Organizational Structure

 

Click here for Organizational Chart (pdf) or see below for accessible format.

 

Board of Trustees

 

  • Janet McDaniel, Chair

  • Dr. Julie Miller, Vice Chair

  • Mike Kelly

  • Nancee Hofmeister

  • Roy Captain

    • President - Dr. Eric W. Murray

Top
Office of the President 

 

President - Dr. Eric W. Murray

    • Executive Assistant to the President- Vicki Newton

  • Vice President of Student Learning & Success - Dr. Kerry Levett  

  • Vice President of Administrative Services - Terence Hsiao  

  • Vice President of College Relations & Advancement - Meagan Walker  

  • Executive Director of Human Resources - Martin Logan 

Top
Student Learning

 

Vice President of Student Learning & Success - Dr. Kerry Levett  

    • Administrative Services Manager A - Marah Selves

      • Secretary Senior - Jason Jones

    • Curriculum & Schedule Manager A - Teya Viola

    • Senior Administrative Assistant - Raquel Ruedas

    • Campus Library/Media Services Contract w/UWB

    • Director of Institutional Effectiveness - Glenn Colby

    • Dean of Student Learning - Dr. Erik Tingelstad

      • Administrative Assistant 3 - Ana Benetiz

      • College in the High School (CiHS)

      • Faculty

        • Tenured Faculty - Senior 2

          • Dr. Brian Bansenauer (F) – Bus & Info Tech

          • Dr. Lisa Cit ron - Economics

          • Marc Hyman – Accounting

          • Michael Panitz (F) – Bus & Info Tech

          • Sharon Saxton (F) – Math

        • Tenured Faculty - Senior 1

          • Chris Cuneo – BIT/Networking

          • David Dorratcague – Eng Sec Lang (ESL)

          • Megan Luce – Developmental Math

          • Steve Yramategui – Math

        • Tenured Faculty

          • Gail Alexander – ETSP

          • Cynthia Bea – Math

          • Dr. Hernando Tellez – Math

        • Tenure Track Faculty

          • Erica Almeda – Adult Basic Education

          • Lelia Olson – Bus & Acc

          • Srividhya Venkatraman – Math

        • Permanent Status Track Faculty

          • Jessica Weimer - ELP

          • Emily Dvorak - ELP

      • Associate Dean of Student Learning - Lyn Eisenhour

        • Associate Faculty

        • Adult Basic Education Advisor - Neda Rabbanian

        • Program Coordinator ABE - Joanna Muir

        • Adult Basic Education/Office Assistant 3 - Rosa Pielle

      • Workforce Navigator -  Erika Miller

      • Workforce Navigator/Sustainable Practices (.60 FTE) -  Vacancy

      • Program Specialist 2 Workforce Education - Katie Russo

    • Dean of Student Learning - Dr. Todd Lundberg

      • Administrative Assistant 3 - Kristen Jaoui

      • Assistant Director of Academic Transfer Prog - Noah Overby

      • Assistant Director of Learning Center - Lindsay Burke

        • Program Assistant Learning Center - Kathrine Raines

        • Bock Learning Center Tutors & Student Hourly's

      • eLearning Instructional Designer Senior - Dr. Anne Tuominen 

      • Assistant Director of eLearning - Brandy Long

      • Instructional & Classroom Support Technician 2 (.75 FTE) 10 Month - Desiree Engel 

      • Instructional & Classroom Support Technician 2 (10 Month) - Ryan Higgins

      • Instructional & Classroom Support Technician 2 (10 Month) - Kris Harrell 

      • Instructional & Classroom Support Technician 2 (12 Month) - Stephan Classen 

      • Faculty

        • Tenured Faculty - Senior 2

          • Dr. Chris Byrne (F) – Physics/Math

          • Dr. Lindsay Cus ter – Sociology

          • Robyn Ferret - English

          • Diane Fruit (F) – World Languages

          • Jared Leising (F) – English

          • Dr. Nader Nazemi (F) – Political Science & History

          • David Ortiz (F) – Communication Studies

          • Erin Richards – Political Science

          • Sadie Rosenthal - Biology

          • Tori Saneda – Anthropology

          • Natalie Serianni – Dev. English

          • David Shapiro (F) – Philosophy

          • Eugene Taylor – History & Global Studies

          • John VanLeer (F) – Earth & Env. Sciences

        • Tenured Faculty - Senior 1

          • David Bucci – English

          • Vacancy – Art & Drama

          • Dr. Jessica Ketcham – English

          • Dr. Jesus Perez – History & Global Studies

          • Midori Sakura – Earth & Env. Sciences

        • Tenured Faculty

          • Dr. Soraya Cardenas – Sociology

          • Chris Gildow – Art

          • Dr. Peggy Harbol – Chemistry

          • Natasa Kesler – Biology

          • Mohandas Raj – Engineering

          • Dr. Jeff Stephens – Chemistry

          • Debra Waddell – Speech/Comm Studies

        • Tenured Track Faculty

          • Kathleen Brown – Art/Visual Comm

          • Dr. Azizeh Farajallah – Chemistry

          • Garth Neufeld – Psychology

          • Brent Schaeffer – English

          • Dr. Seraphine Shen-Miller – Psychology

          • Tasha Wals ton – English Comp.

      • Associate Faculty

 

Top
Student Success

 

Vice President of Student Learning & Success - Kerry Levett, PhD  

  • Dean of Student Success Services - Erin Blakeney

      • Program Specialist 2 - Larissa Tikhonova

      • Administrative Assistant 3 - Vickie Ashe

      • Director of Activities & Recreation Center (ARC) UWB/Cascadia - Evan Carman

      • Director of Enrollment Services - Shawn Miller

        • Assistant Director of Enrollment Services - Tracy Phutikanit

          • Customer Service Specialist 3 - Darla Hart

          • Customer Service Specialist 3 - Fideley Navarro-Lopez

          • Customer Service Specialist 3 - Rachel Webb

          • Customer Service Specialist 3 - Charles Sapien

          • PTH Customer Service Specialist 3 - Lois Winters

          • PTH Customer Service Specialist 2 - Kathy Armstrong

          • PTH Customer Service Specialist 2 - Marion Heard

        • Admissions Specialist - Vacancy

        • Credential Evaluator 3 - Huda Sarhan

      • Director Student Financial Services - Deann Holiday

        • Assistant Director of Students Financial Services - Paul Lee

          • Program Specialist 2 - Brett Steiner

          • Program Specialist 2 - Martin Nunez

        • Student Financial Services ctcLink Project Lead - Vacancy

      • Director of Student Advising & Support Services -  Gordon Dutrisac

        • Assistant Director of Students Advising & Support Services - Anna Stufano

          • PTH Academic Advisor - Laurie Godfrey

          • PTH Academic Advisor - Nancy Verbeck

          • PTH Academic Advisor - Lisa Hagar

          • PTH Academic Advisor - Kristen Buck

          • PTH Academic Advisor - Debbie Conn

        • Assistant Director of Disability Support Services - Brian Fauth

          • Program Assistant - Felicia Walters

        • Academic Advisor Running Start Specialist - Kris Hatch-Panton

          • Program Coordinator Student Support Serv (RS/Vet) - Aileen Ibershof

        • Academic Advisor Transfer Specialist - Ben Sugg

        • Academic Advisor Veterans Specialist/VA Cert Official - Duane Sharpe

          • Vet Corps Navigator - Cynthia Anchondo

          • Program Coordinator Student Support Serv (RS/Vet) - Natalie Gonzales

        • Academic Advisor / Retention and Comp. Spec. - Jerry Vasquez
        • Counselling provided through UWB Counselling Center

      • Director of Student Life - Becky Riopel

        • Assistant Director of Student Life - Shandy Stomieroski

          • Student Life Advisor - Kirk Heynen

            • Cascadia Activities Board

            • Community Engagement Officers

        • Cascadia Student Government

Top
Administrative Services

 

Vice President of Administrative Services - Terence Hsiao 

    • Senior Administrative Assistant - Kari McGie

      • PTH Campus Services Assistant - Vacancy

      • Emergency Preparedness Manager (UWB & Cascadia) - Darren Branum

    • Assistant Director of Facilities - Kimberlee Clark

      • Facilities Program Assistant - Abigail Shimono

      • Event Manager - Paula Molina

      • PTH Media Technician - Vacancy

      • Mail Services Student Hourly's

      • Campus Security Contracted Services w/UWB

      • Physical Plant Contracted Services w/UWB

    • Director of Finance/ctcLink Lead - Sharon Waymire

      • Fiscal Analyst 5 Finance/ctcLink Co-Lead - Yan Li

      • Fiscal Analyst 3 - Vacancy

      • Fiscal Analyst 1 - Judith Chalmers

      • Fiscal Analyst 1 - Elana Hansen

      • Fiscal Analyst 1 - Danielle Worley

      • Fiscal Analyst 1 - Venus Patersen

      • Fiscal Specialist 1 - Benjamin Setzer

    • Director of Information Services - Brian Culver

      • Senior Systems Administrator-Sandra Nelson

      • Network Administrator-Dave Tucker

      • App Developer/Database Admin-Ben Johnson

      • Database Admin ctcLink-Pat Marek

      • System Admin for Accessibility Comp.-Omar Bonilla

      • IT Specialist 3 -Dwayne Willits

      • IT Specialist 2 -Andrew Pederson

      • Technology Support Manager - Laura Hedal

        • IT Technician 2 - C.J. De Haas

        • IT Technician 2 - Daniel Tran

        • IT Technician 2 - Antonio Shimono

        • IT Technician 2 - Cameron Carpenter

        • IT Technician 2 - Nicholas Eddington

        • IT Technician 1 - Anthony Gonzales

    • Organization Change Management/Proj Manager ctcLink - Scott McKean

      • Assistant Project Manager ctcLink - Vacancy

      • ctcLink Steering Committee

      • ctcLink Working Group

 

Top
College Relations and Advancement

 

Vice President of College Relations and Advancement - Meagan Walker

    • Senior Administrative Assistant - Vacancy

      • PTH Campus Services Assistant - Vacancy

    • Design Manager - Jessica Spowart

      • PTH Design Manager - Bong Mangaser

         

    • Recruitment & Outreach Manager - Sara Gomez Taylor

      • PTH Program Coordinator Recruiter - Larissa Lima

      • PTH Program Coordinator Recruiter - Kira Luchau

    • Assistant Director of Development - Mark Collins

      • Foundation Board

    • Director of International Programs - Yukari Zednick

      • Assistant Director of International Programs - Lisa Jacobson
        • International Student Advisor - Vacancy

        • International Student Advisor - Shao-Wei Wang

          • Student Hourly's

        • International Student Advisor - Douglas Raiford

          • Student Hourly's

        • International Student Advisor - Heather Mueller

      • Assistant Director of Marketing - Scott Hann

        • International Programs Marketing Specialist - Vacancy

        • Student Hourly Worker

      • Program Coordinator - Sydney Baker
      • Program Assistant - Amy Yi
Top
Human Resources

 

Executive Director of Human Resources / Title IX Coordinator - Martin Logan

    • Manager of Professional Development / Public Records Officer - Samantha Brown

    • Human Resources Generalist - Elizabeth Englund

    • Human Resources Operations Manager/HR ctcLink Lead - Haley Green

      • HR Generalist Assistant - Karina Castro

      • PTH HR Consultant Assistant 1 - Vacancy

    • Payroll Manager / Payroll ctcLink Lead - Rod Cowley

      • Payroll Coordinator -  Gayle Waddle-Wilkes
Top