ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE

Click here for Organizational Chart (pdf) or see below for accessible format.

Board of Trustees

  • Roy Captain, Chair
  • Janet McDaniel, Vice-Chair
  • Mike Kelly
  • Dr. Meghan Quint
  • Dr. Colleen Ponto

Office of the President

President - Dr. Eric W. Murray
Executive Assistant to the President / Public Records Officer - Lily Allen

  • Vice President for Student Learning & Success - Dr. Kerry Levett 
  • Vice President for External Relations & Planning - Meagan Walker    
  • Vice President for Administrative Services & Human Resources - Martin Logan  
  • Interim Executive Director of Equity & Inclusion - Chari Davenport

Student Learning

Vice President for Student Learning & Success - Dr. Kerry Levett  
Executive Assistant - Raquel Ruedas

  • Administrative Services Manager A/Faculty Support Liaison - Marah Selves
  • Director of Student Learning: Curriculum, Scheduling, ctcLink Operations - Teya Viola
    • Office Assistant 3 - Curriculum & Schedule ctcLink support - Jacqueline Webb  
  • Campus Library Contract w/UW Libraries & UWB
  • Dean of Student Learning - Transitional Studies - Dr. Lyn Eisenhour
    • Assistant Director of eLearning - Brandy Long
    • eLearning Instructional Designer Senior - Dr. Anne Tuominen
    • PTH Education Technologist / STEM - Caroline Rose
    • Adult Basic Education Advisor - Neda Rabbanian
    • Program Coordinator ABE - Joanna Muir
    • Office Assistant 3 - Adult Basic Education - Rosa Pielle
    • Faculty
      • Tenured Faculty - Senior 2
        • Jared Leising (F) - English
        • Robyn Ferret - English & Humanities
        • Natalie Serianni - English
        • David Dorratcague - Eng Sec Lang (ESL)
      • Tenured Faculty - Senior 1
        • David Bucci - English
        • Dr. Jessica Ketcham - English & Humanities
      • Tenured Faculty & Permanent Status
        • Vacancy - English Language Prog.
        • Brent Schaeffer - English
        • Erica Almeda - Adult Basic Education
      • Tenure Track Faculty & Permanent Status Track
        • Vacancy - English Language Prog.
        • Tasha Walston - English & Humanities
      • Two Year Temp Full Time Faculty
        • Kristina Kellermann – English Language Prog.
      • Associate Faculty
  • Dean of Student Learning - Prof. Tech - Dr. Erik Tingelstad 
    Administrative Assistant 3 - Ana Benetiz
  • College in the High School (CiHS)
  • Assistant Director of Sustainable Practices - Stephan Classen
    • Student Hourlies
  • Workforce Navigator - Erika Miller
  • Program Specialist 2 Workforce Education - Katie Russo
  • Faculty
    • Tenured Faculty - Senior 2
      • Dr. Brian Bansenauer (F) - Bus & Info Tech
      • Dr. Lisa Citron - Economics
      • Marc Hyman - Accounting
      • Michael Panitz (F) - Bus & Info Tech
      • Sharon Saxton (F) - Math
      • Megan Luce - Developmental Math
    • Tenured Faculty - Senior 1
      • Chris Cuneo - BIT/Networking
      • Steve Yramategui - Math
      • Gail Alexander - ETSP
    • Tenured Faculty
      • Cynthia Bea - Math
      • Lelia Olson - Bus & Acc
      • Srividhya Venkatraman - Math
    • Tenure Track Faculty
      • Nureni Adeyemo - BIT
      • Linda Richard - Math
    • Associate Faculty
  • Dean of Student Learning - Transfer / Gen. Ed. - Kristina Young
    Administrative Assistant 3 - Vacancy
  • Assistant Director of Learning Center - Lindsay Burke
    • Program Assistant Learning Center - Kathrine Raines
    • Bock Learning Center Tutors & Student Hourlies
  • Faculty
    • Tenured Faculty - Senior 2
      • Dr. Chris Byrne (F) - Physics/Math
      • Dr. Lindsay Custer - Sociology
      • Dianne Fruit (F) - World Languages
      • Dr. Nader Nazemi (F) - Political Science & History
      • David Ortiz (F) - Communication Studies
      • Erin Richards - Political Science
      • Sadie Rosenthal - Biology
      • Tori Saneda - Anthropology
      • David Shapiro (F) - Philosophy
      • Eugene Taylor - History & Global Studies
      • John VanLeer (F) - Earth & Env. Sciences
      • Midori Sakura - Earth & Env. Sciences
    • Tenured Faculty - Senior 1
      • Dr. Jesus Perez - History & Global Studies
      • Natasa Kesler - Biology
      • Chris Gildow - Art
    • Tenured Faculty
      • Dr. Soraya Cardenas - Sociology
      • Dr. Peggy Harbol - Chemistry
      • Mohandas Raj - Engineering
      • Dr. Jeff Stephens - Chemistry
      • Debra Waddell - Speech/Comm Studies
      • Garth Neufeld – Psychology
      • Dr. Azizeh Farajallah - Chemistry
      • Dr. Seraphine Shen-Miller - Psychology
    • Tenured Track Faculty
      • Kathleen Brown - Art/Visual Comm
    • Associate Faculty
    • Instructional & Classroom Support Technician 2 (.75 FTE) 10 Month - Desiree Engel
    • Instructional & Classroom Support Technician 2 (10 Month) - Ryan Higgins
    • Instructional & Classroom Support Technician 2 (10 Month) - Kris Harrell 
    • Instructional & Classroom Support Technician 3 (12 Month) - Bethany Tegt
  • Director of Institutional Effectiveness - Dr. Michael Horn
    • Assistant Director of Academic Transfer Program - Noah Overby

Student Success

Vice President of Student Learning & Success - Dr. Kerry Levett  

  • Dean of Student Success Services - Erin Blakeney
    Administrative Assistant 3 - Vickie Ashe
  • Director of Activities & Recreation Center (ARC) UWB/Cascadia - Madison Collins
  • Director of Enrollment Services/ctcLink SSS Lead - Shawn Miller 
    • Assistant Director of Enrollment Services - David Berner
      • Customer Service Specialist 3 - Darla Hart
      • Customer Service Specialist 3 - Fidely Navarro-Lopez
      • Customer Service Specialist 3
      • Customer Service Specialist 3 - Rachel Webb
      • Customer Service Specialist 3 - Aaron Smith
      • PTH Customer Service Specialist 3 - Lois Winters
      • PTH Customer Service Specialist 2 - Marion Heard
      • PTH Customer Service Specialist 2 - Vacancy
  • Credential Evaluator 3 - Huda Sarhan
  • Admissions Specialist - Kira Luchau
  • Director of Student Financial Services/SSS ctcLink co-Lead - Deann Holliday
    • Assistant Director of Students Financial Services - Paul Lee
      • Program Specialist 2 - Brett Steiner
      • Program Specialist 2 - Martin Nunez
      • Office Assistant 3 - Kayleen Gill
  • Director of Student Advising & Support Services -  Gordon Dutrisac
    • Assistant Director of Students Advising & Support Services - Anna Stufano
      • PTH Academic Advisor - Nancy Verbeck
      • PTH Academic Advisor - Lisa Hagar
      • PTH Academic Advisor - Ariele Grande
      • PTH Academic Advisor - Karen Bethards
      • PTH Academic Advisor - Meghan Willette
      • PTH Academic Advisor - Sebastien Khoutxaysana
    • Interim Manager of Accessibility & Student Support Services - Bryan Fauth
      • Program Assistant, Disability Support Services - Fi Walters
    • Academic Advisor / Running Start Specialist - Kris Hatch-Panton
      • Program Coordinator / VA Cert. Official Student Support Serv (RS/Vet) - Aileen Ibershof
    • Academic Advisor / Veterans Services & Retention Specialist - Kanchana Kularatne
    • Academic Advisor / Transfer & Career Specialist - Kristen Buck
    • Academic Advisor / Retention and Completion Specialist - Ericka Morales
    • Academic Advisor / Guided Pathways Specialist (FT Temp until 2022) - Anna Tran
    • Vet Corps Navigator - Frenchie Loveheart
    • Counseling provided through UWB Counseling Center
  • Director of Student Life - Becky Riopel
    • Assistant Director of Student Life - Shandy Stomieroski
      • Events & Advocacy Board
    • Student Life Advisor - Samantha Penjaraenwatana
      • Community Engagement Officers
    • Program Coordinator Kodiak Cave - Kim Jones
      • Student Hourlies

External Relations and Planning

Vice President for External Relations and Planning - Meagan Walker
Executive Assistant - Donna Sullivan

  • Emergency Preparedness Manager (UWB & Cascadia) - Allyson Long
  • Director of Facilities & Capital Projects - Kimberlee Clark
    • Facilities Program Coordinator - Abigail Shimono
    • Events Manager - Paula Molina
    • Mail Services Student Hourlys
    • PTH Environmental Health & Safety Coordinator (COVID Support) - April Jahns
    • Campus Security Contracted Services w/UWB
    • Physical Plant Contracted Services w/UWB
  • Manager of Outreach & Marketing - Sara Gomez Taylor
    • Lead Graphic & Web Designer - Scott Brown
    • PTH Design Manager - Bong Mangaser
    • PTH Marketing Assistant - Web Support (COVID) - Vacancy
    • PTH Enrollment & Outreach Recruiters
  • Director of Cascadia College Foundation - Mark Collins
    • Foundation Development Specialist - Ketra Embleton
    • Foundation Board

  • Director of International Programs - Yukari Zednick
    • Program Coordinator - Vacancy
    • Program Assistant - Amy Yi
    • Assistant Director of Marketing - Scott Han
      • Student Hourlys 
    • Assistant Director of International Programs - Lisa Lyman
      • International Student Advisor - Shao-Wei Wang
      • International Student Advisor - Douglas Raiford
      • International Student Advisor - Heather Mueller
        • Student Hourlies

Administrative Services & Human Resources

Vice President for Administrative Services and Human Resources/Title IX Coordinator - Martin Logan
Executive Assistant - Kari McGie

      • Human Resources Operations Manager / HR ctcLink Lead - Haley Green
        • HR Generalist Assistant - Karina Castro
      • Human Resources Generalist - Elizabeth Englund
      • Payroll Manager / Payroll ctcLink Lead - Melissa Stoner
        • Payroll Coordinator -  Gayle Waddle-Wilkes

 

  • Interim Director of Finance / ctcLink Lead - Yan Li
    • Fiscal Analyst 5 Finance / ctcLink Co-Lead - Yan Li
      • Fiscal Analyst 1 - Vacancy
      • Fiscal Specialist 1 - Accounts Payable (AP) - Danielle Worley
      • Fiscal Specialist 1 - Accounts Receivable (AR) - Shyla Hansen
      • Fiscal Specialist 1 - (18 mo) non-perm - Vivian "Vivi" Lo
  • Director of Information Services - Laura Hedal
    • Senior Systems Administrator - Sandra Nelson
    • Database Admin ctcLink - Pat Marek
    • Systems Administrator - Dwayne Willits
    • Systems Administrator - Andrew Pederson
    • Technology Support Manager - Vacancy
      • IT Support Analyst - C.J. De Haas
      • IT Support Analyst - Daniel Tran
      • IT Support Analyst - Antonio Shimono
      • IT Support Analyst - Cameron Carpenter
      • IT Support Analyst - Nicholas Eddington
      • IT Support Technician - Anthony Gonzales
  • Director of Organization & Professional Development - Samantha Brown

Office of Equity and Inclusion

Interim Executive Director of Equity and Inclusion - Chari Davenport

  • Program Specialist 2 - Larissa Tikhonova
  • Equity & Inclusion Council
  • Student Advisory Committee for Equity & Inclusion
  • The Center for Culture, Inclusion, and Community

Director of Organization & Professional Development - Samantha Brown
Executive Assistant to the President - Lily Allen

(F) = Founding Faculty